Privacy Policy

Sante Fitness Lab, a business unit under Sante Health & Fitness, Inc, a company that offers fitness and wellness services in the Philippines.

 

Sante Health & Fitness, Inc. is committed to adopt all standards and regulations prescribed by Republic Act No. 10173, otherwise known as the “Data Privacy Act”, and the European General Data Protection Regulation” (GDPR”), insofar as applicable to our local or global operations.

 

We may collect, store and process personal information subject to the requirements under applicable privacy laws. The personal information we collect include:

 

  1. Name
  2. Phone Number
  3. Address
  4. Email Address

Personal information may be collected, with prior express consent of the data subject, through any of the following means:

 

  1. Online forms and emails;
  2. Use of cookies or other digital information such as IP address;
  3. Letters or correspondences;
  4. Databases forwarded for processing.

Information shared through representatives are presumed given or disclosed with prior express authorization from the data subject concerned. Sante Health & Fitness, Inc.ensures that all personal information is used for lawful and limited purpose in accordance with applicable privacy laws and regulations. These processes include:

 

  1. Processing of orders;
  2. Targeted marketing;
  3. Data analytics

The Company also adopts appropriate physical, technical, organizational measures to protect personal information. These measures include:

 

  1. Encryption
  2. Server Security
  3. Limited Access in the system

 

All personal information is retained in accordance with local privacy laws and applicable regulations on record-keeping. All personal information is stored for a period of 3 years, unless a different mandatory record-keeping period applies.

 

By using Sante Health & Fitness, Inc. website and online modules, you expressly confirm your agreement to the following policies and consent to the collection and processing of your personal information, insofar as applicable, subject to the above terms and conditions.